Over-Blog.Com - Info over-blog.com

over-blog.com receives about 334,000 unique visitors and 671,340 (2.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,512.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,629,561.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank over-blog.com is ranked number 1,767 in the world and 0.0668% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 195.20.13.121. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - over-blog.com

Plateforme d'hébergement de blog personnel gratuit et sans publicité imposé.
How did over-blog.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 623 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with over-blog.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is over-blog.com?

334K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
334,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,020,000
Pages per Visit:
2.01
Daily Pageviews:
671,340
Alexa Rank:
1,767 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0668%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 56.0%58.6%88
Algeria 3.6%3.3%280
India 3.6%5.2%3657
Belgium 3.6%3.3%262
United States 2.5%2.1%14209
Morocco 2.3%1.8%275
Canada 1.9%1.5%1849
Italy 1.7%1.4%2535
Spain 1.3%1.1%2897
Madagascar 1.2%1.2%49
Switzerland 1.2%0.9%597
Mexico 1.1%0.7%2663
Germany 1.0%1.0%6019
Tunisia 1.0%1.0%212
China 0.8%1.8%15720
Cameroon 0.8%0.8%56
Mali 0.7%0.4%47
Indonesia 0.7%1.1%3654
Russian Federation 0.6%0.5%16547
Turkey 0.6%0.9%4448
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%8748
Peru 0.5%0.3%1682
Cote d'Ivoire 0.5%0.5%150
Egypt 0.5%0.4%3450

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
over-blog.com
4.75%2.79%1.17
my.over-blog.com
3.98%9.49%4.7
connect.over-blog.com
3.02%2.18%1.43
comments.over-blog.com
1.40%0.90%1.27
ddata.over-blog.com
1.02%0.69%1.33
mwungeli.over-blog.com
0.95%0.49%1.03
captainmugiwara.over-blog.com
0.74%0.51%1.37
les-3-bases-quinte.over-blog.com
0.65%0.33%1.0
dragonballsuper.over-blog.com
0.59%0.39%1.3
es.over-blog.com
0.51%0.30%1.2
trukastuss.over-blog.com
0.51%0.27%1.1
a137.idata.over-blog.com
0.48%0.26%1.1
a133.idata.over-blog.com
0.47%0.28%1.2
a136.idata.over-blog.com
0.44%0.24%1.1
a398.idata.over-blog.com
0.40%0.21%1.0
a403.idata.over-blog.com
0.40%0.21%1.0
a141.idata.over-blog.com
0.39%0.22%1.1
en.over-blog.com
0.39%0.22%1.1
a406.idata.over-blog.com
0.38%0.22%1.2
a405.idata.over-blog.com
0.37%0.19%1.0
a54.idata.over-blog.com
0.36%0.19%1.0
a142.idata.over-blog.com
0.36%0.20%1.1
homme-et-espace.over-blog.com
0.36%0.22%1.2
a404.idata.over-blog.com
0.36%0.18%1.0
collegebarbot-arts.over-blog.com
0.35%0.18%1.0
a402.idata.over-blog.com
0.34%0.18%1.0
mamiehiou.over-blog.com
0.33%0.18%1.1
gigistudio.over-blog.com
0.32%0.19%1.2
astuces-ma-bimbo-amour-sucre.over-blog.com
0.32%0.31%1.9
hstv28trsr8t4ert4g.over-blog.com
0.31%0.31%2.0
a395.idata.over-blog.com
0.31%0.16%1.0
a401.idata.over-blog.com
0.31%0.16%1.0
a407.idata.over-blog.com
0.28%0.14%1.0
crochet-plaisir.over-blog.com
0.28%0.26%1.9
simpson-streaming-fr.over-blog.com
0.27%0.37%2.7
lectureslaucadet.over-blog.com
0.26%0.13%1.0
femmesnues.over-blog.com
0.25%0.42%3.3
thermominoux.over-blog.com
0.25%0.21%1.7
la-cachina.over-blog.com
0.25%0.21%1.6
secrets.demma.over-blog.com
0.24%0.18%1.4
***-c2x-hd-videos-com.over-blog.com
0.23%0.13%1.1
museclio.over-blog.com
0.23%0.13%1.2
it.over-blog.com
0.22%0.12%1.1
labobine.over-blog.com
0.22%0.18%1.6
tupperware.27.over-blog.com
0.22%0.19%1.7
subtitles.over-blog.com
0.21%0.11%1.0
leblogdugriot.over-blog.com
0.21%0.20%1.9
officiel-streamingfr.over-blog.com
0.21%0.20%2.0
oumamani.over-blog.com
0.21%0.16%1.5
astuces-et-trucs.over-blog.com
0.20%0.18%1.8
a397.idata.over-blog.com
0.20%0.10%1.0
shonen-down.over-blog.com
0.20%0.11%1.0
beaugency.over-blog.com
0.19%0.10%1.1
rpdefense.over-blog.com
0.19%0.10%1.0
amoyquechault2.over-blog.com
0.18%0.09%1.0
nounoucoindespe***.over-blog.com
0.18%0.13%1.4
beautenaturelle11.over-blog.com
0.18%0.24%2.7
cfijdida.over-blog.com
0.18%0.10%1.1
journalduvapoteur.over-blog.com
0.18%0.11%1.2
megadino.over-blog.com
0.17%0.36%4.2
santenature.over-blog.com
0.17%0.18%2.1
bibliotheque-islamique-coran-sunna.over-blog.com
0.17%0.16%1.9
du.tricot.over-blog.com
0.17%0.31%3.6
classedemyli.over-blog.com
0.17%0.11%1.3
video-help.over-blog.com
0.16%0.08%1.0
notredamedesneiges.over-blog.com
0.16%0.10%1.2
zi067.over-blog.com
0.16%0.11%1.4
coeva.over-blog.com
0.16%0.11%1.3
mamzellekitkat.over-blog.com
0.15%0.12%1.6
delicesdhelene.over-blog.com
0.15%0.08%1.1
avec.madagascar.over-blog.com
0.15%0.08%1.0
hautsgrades.over-blog.com
0.15%0.13%1.8
home.naturopathe.over-blog.com
0.14%0.19%2.7
seriestreaming-tv.over-blog.com
0.14%0.17%2.5
lacuisinededoria.over-blog.com
0.14%0.11%1.6
quandnadcuisine.over-blog.com
0.14%0.09%1.3
vivlajeunesse.over-blog.com
0.14%0.08%1.1
psychopathological.over-blog.com
0.14%0.07%1.0
2012nouvelmorguemondial.over-blog.com
0.14%0.17%2.5
mangas-ddl-free.over-blog.com
0.14%0.09%1.3
format-changes.over-blog.com
0.14%0.07%1.0
mesmeilleuresrecettesfaciles.over-blog.com
0.14%0.14%2.0
streaming-series.com.over-blog.com
0.13%0.19%2.9
passiondecuisine.over-blog.com
0.13%0.09%1.4
srv04.admin.over-blog.com
0.12%0.91%15
topgeek.over-blog.com
0.12%0.07%1.1
activitesfle.over-blog.com
0.12%0.09%1.5
marie.laurencin.over-blog.com
0.12%0.06%1.0
archeologue.over-blog.com
0.12%0.07%1.1
rusti***.over-blog.com
0.12%0.10%1.6
narutostreamresistance.over-blog.com
0.11%0.13%2.4
dorade-surfcasting.over-blog.com
0.11%0.12%2.2
baro-ciberespacio.over-blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.0
citation-amour.over-blog.com
0.11%0.08%1.5
questionbureautique.over-blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.1
lagrange-aux-loups.over-blog.com
0.11%0.26%4.7
delices-de-nany73.over-blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.1
lespatouillesdebout2fee.over-blog.com
0.10%1.00%19
csurmesure.over-blog.com
0.10%0.08%1.6
de-la-maison-au-jardin.over-blog.com
0.10%0.12%2.4
papystreaming.over-blog.com
0.10%0.08%1.7
isere-savoie-leman.over-blog.com
0.10%0.11%2.3
lesotlylaisse.over-blog.com
0.10%0.06%1.2
staff-fr.over-blog.com
0.10%0.07%1.4
de.over-blog.com
0.10%0.06%1.1
toptierce2.over-blog.com
0.10%0.06%1.2
chretiens2000.over-blog.com
0.10%0.06%1.2
hortimail.over-blog.com
0.09%0.07%1.6
fibromialgiayfatigacronica.over-blog.com
0.09%0.07%1.5
lacuisinedeboomy.over-blog.com
0.09%0.07%1.5
cntrois.over-blog.com
0.09%0.12%2.5
trucons.over-blog.com
0.09%0.05%1.2
pontdevauxinfo.over-blog.com
0.09%0.21%4.4
conferenciasypredicas.over-blog.com
0.09%0.07%1.5
katty72.over-blog.com
0.09%0.08%1.8
univers-pokemon.over-blog.com
0.09%0.10%2.4
1234fillesauxfourneaux.over-blog.com
0.08%0.06%1.4
monde-creatif.over-blog.com
0.08%0.07%1.8
le-myosotis-dauphine-savoie.over-blog.com
0.08%0.06%1.5
la-cuisine-des-jours.over-blog.com
0.08%0.06%1.5
lapalettedecouleurs.over-blog.com
0.08%0.05%1.3
petitbohnium.over-blog.com
0.07%0.06%1.6
bbpok10.over-blog.com
0.07%0.06%1.5
srv05.admin.over-blog.com
0.07%0.52%16
emc-mag.over-blog.com
0.07%0.08%2.6
starsystemf.over-blog.com
0.07%0.09%2.6
isabelledenimal.over-blog.com
0.07%0.07%2.0
michi.yujo.over-blog.com
0.07%0.21%6.3
espagnol.hispania.over-blog.com
0.07%0.17%4.7
centrafrique-presse.over-blog.com
0.07%0.06%1.5
fan-decuisine.over-blog.com
0.07%0.15%4.2
aupapotagedesdames.over-blog.com
0.06%0.05%1.7
***hd.over-blog.com
0.06%0.06%2.1
r-patterns.over-blog.com
0.06%0.06%2.0
soleilsmalgaches.over-blog.com
0.06%0.09%3.0
montaleau.over-blog.com
0.06%0.06%2.0
pensees.positives.over-blog.com
0.06%0.05%1.9
turquoise210broderiemachine.over-blog.com
0.06%0.12%4.0
camille-pro-ana.over-blog.com
0.06%0.08%2.7
des.minis.over-blog.com
0.06%0.07%2.2
kalolanea.over-blog.com
0.06%0.09%2.9
madamereve.over-blog.com
0.06%0.05%1.8
miammamancuisine.over-blog.com
0.06%0.08%2.6
lesbentosdejuly.over-blog.com
0.06%0.07%2.3
gedane.over-blog.com
0.05%0.05%2.0
ecolepourlesparents.over-blog.com
0.05%0.06%2.4
alexbatard.over-blog.com
0.05%0.06%2.3
deslivrespourtousleslecteurs.over-blog.com
0.05%0.06%2.3
e-mercerie.over-blog.com
0.05%0.07%2.7
cristalange.over-blog.com
0.05%0.07%2.5
un-poilu-sans-histoire.over-blog.com
0.04%0.06%3.0
babyskinnybutterfly.over-blog.com
0.04%0.07%3.2
voyagelathusecoleprecigne.over-blog.com
0.04%0.11%6
lesvoyagesspirituelsdejamescolpin.over-blog.com
0.04%0.09%4.0
animation.dodo.over-blog.com
0.04%0.06%2.9
francoismunier.over-blog.com
0.04%0.09%4.1
lespe***repasdelaetitia.over-blog.com
0.04%0.07%3.2
fee-feerique.over-blog.com
0.04%0.06%2.8
netstripes.over-blog.com
0.04%0.06%3.0
avocats.notaires.over-blog.com
0.04%0.06%2.7
etrechybleumarine.over-blog.com
0.04%0.05%2.7
bit-litlecturemagique.over-blog.com
0.03%0.05%3.2
vuesalateleleblog.over-blog.com
0.03%0.17%10
kirigamigratuitenfolie.over-blog.com
0.03%0.11%8
healthtricks.over-blog.com
0.03%0.05%3
pat2811.over-blog.com
0.03%0.07%5
teubcrade.over-blog.com
0.03%0.06%5
couleurmoka.over-blog.com
0.03%0.06%5
coutellia.over-blog.com
0.03%0.13%8
aesalys.publications.over-blog.com
0.03%0.06%4
masseursensuel.over-blog.com
0.02%0.08%7
monptitatelierculinaire.over-blog.com
0.02%0.08%10
coin.cuisine.over-blog.com
0.02%0.07%7
OTHER
0%59.77%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush over-blog.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  over-blog.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is over-blog.com?

Facebook:
  2,213
Google +:
  2,010
Linkedin:
  894
Stumbles:
  57
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much over-blog.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,512.00
Monthly Revenue:
$75,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$916,880.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 393,405$1,849.00
United States 14,098$161.71
Belgium 22,154$109.22
Canada 10,070$70.59
India 34,910$55.86
China 12,084$37.34
Switzerland 6,042$36.68
Italy 9,399$32.80
Germany 6,713$32.43
United Kingdom 3,357$20.91
Algeria 22,154$19.94
Madagascar 8,056$12.16
Cote d'Ivoire 3,357$11.48
Indonesia 7,385$9.08
Spain 7,385$8.20
Morocco 12,084$7.01
Russian Federation 3,357$6.81
Turkey 6,042$6.59
Tunisia 6,713$6.18
Cameroon 5,371$5.10
Mexico 4,699$4.56
Mali 2,685$4.03
Egypt 2,685$2.18
Peru 2,014$2.16

How much money do over-blog.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$319.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,570.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$116,441.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
76,445
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,293,365
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,902,602
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 43,275$203.39
United States 2,538$29.11
Canada 2,518$17.65
India 9,775$15.64
Belgium 2,659$13.11
Germany 1,947$9.40
Switzerland 1,088$6.60
Italy 1,598$5.58
Indonesia 4,283$5.27
China 1,571$4.85
United Kingdom 537$3.35
Spain 1,403$1.56
Algeria 1,108$1.00
Turkey 423$0.46
Mexico 423$0.41
Russian Federation 201$0.41
Madagascar 161$0.24
Cote d'Ivoire 67$0.23
Peru 201$0.22
Morocco 242$0.14
Tunisia 134$0.12
Egypt 134$0.11
Cameroon 107$0.10
Mali 54$0.08

How much is over-blog.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,629,561.35

Where is over-blog.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.20.13.121
ASN:
AS43424 
ISP:
PROCEAU s.a.r.l. 
Server Location:

France
 

Other sites hosted on 195.20.13.121

How fast does over-blog.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2685 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

over-blog.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

over-blog.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 09 Nov 2014 15:53:14 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.9
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
X-Cache: hit
Content-Language:
Last-Modified: Sun, 09 Nov 2014 15:53:14 GMT
ETag: 1-e31eadfdcdf560e5d2d3e596d3fb485c-d51a
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3594
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3594
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3594
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3594
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3594
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3594
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3594
TXT 3594
TXT 3594
TXT 3594
A 195.20.13.121 3594
SOA 3594
Mname ns0.proceau.net
Rname hostmaster.proceau.net
Serial Number 2016052901
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.proceau.net 2621
NS ns0.proceau.net 2621

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-25
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: over-blog.com
Registry Domain ID: 112622266_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-10-13T09:44:30Z
Creation Date: 2004-02-25T19:51:07Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-02-25T19:51:07Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Cédric SIRE
Registrant Organization: JFG NETWORKS
Registrant Street: 1 avenue Jean Rieux
Registrant City: TOULOUSE
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 31500
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170945404
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Cédric SIRE
Admin Organization: JFG NETWORKS
Admin Street: 1 avenue Jean Rieux
Admin City: TOULOUSE
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 31500
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170945404
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Cédric SIRE
Tech Organization: JFG NETWORKS
Tech Street: 1 avenue Jean Rieux
Tech City: TOULOUSE
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 31500
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170945404
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.PROCEAU.NET
Name Server: NS1.PROCEAU.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-09T15:53:17Z <<<

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for
the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any
mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the
registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden.
Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is
strictly forbidden.
The owner of a domain is the person specified as "Registrant Name" for
a natural person and "Registrant Organization" for a legal person.
Domain ownership disputes should be settled using ICANN's Uniform
Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/en/help/dndr#udrp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OVER-BLOG.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS0.PROCEAU.NET
Name Server: NS1.PROCEAU.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jan-2014
Creation Date: 25-feb-2004
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 09 Nov 2014 15:53:08 GMT <<<
Last update was 623 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with over-blog.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
over-blog.com widget